Résultats de kings à Crufts 2012

 
        Crufts 2012 Results



 

Return to Main Results Page
B R E E D   &   C L A S S   R E S U L T S
King Charles Spaniel
Judge(s): MR R E STONE
 



 
CH MAIBEE THEO
BEST OF BREED



Dog

Owner:  MRS H & MRS J WATERS & ROBINS
BEST PUPPY
CWMHAF BLACK BOTTOM


Bitch

Owner:  MR & MRS J J & R A LLOYD
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH MAIBEE THEO


Dog

Owner:  MRS H & MRS J WATERS & ROBINS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH TUCHERISH WKD ANTOINETTE


Bitch

Owner:  MRS J COUPLAND
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TUCHERISH SUNDANCE JW


Dog

Owner:  MRS L M GILLHESPY
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TUCHERISH MICHAELA


Bitch

Owner:  MRS J COUPLAND
Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0        
1st        FR/LUX/BEL/DUTCH/INT CH TIMOTHY DE MELCOURT [ATC AE00088FRA] (MISS C GURTNER)

2nd        TEWHIT THESPIAN (MS H B SALGUERO)


Special Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0        
1st        ALDORICKA THE MAVERICK (MR D & MRS D M BAILEY)

2nd        DOWNSBANK TRAVIS (MRS R MOCHRIE)


Special Junior - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 1        
1st        BALDRAGON ROYAL WARWICK AT CHACOMBE (MRS D & MRS P SCHILIZZI & HEALY)

2nd        NASTANE GUARANTEED (MISS A EAST)

3rd        CAVELLA CUPAR (MRS R MOCHRIE)

Res        MITAPIP MIDNIGHT MARAUDER (MISS S MADDISON)

VHC        LEWISCAROL LORD OF THE DANCE (MRS C A JUNIPER)


Yearling - Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 2        
1st        MITAPIP BLACK SATIN (MRS M CONSTABLE)

2nd        DOWNSBANK FLETCHER (MR R SALGUERO)

3rd        WESTONBIRT GOLDEN CHARMER (MRS G E SHEPHERD)

Res        REXLANDS BRIMSTONE (MRS E & MR B HOPKINS)

VHC        LEWISCAROL LORD OF THE DANCE (MRS C A JUNIPER)


Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 15 Abs: 1        
1st        JUSTACHARMA OH SO MAGIC JW (MR & MRS S C SMITH)

2nd        NISYROS DONNIE DARKO (MR R F & MRS E A RUSHTON)

3rd        BEECHGLEN GABRIEL (MS H M & MISS G D LUNT)

Res        BINGLUI BERLINGTON BERTIE (MISS M & MRS L MALLOWS & GILLHESPY)

VHC        FIRE FLY EFON COFTON (MR R S & MRS R K BAKER)


Limit - Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 2        
1st        BEECHGLEN SUMMERTIME JW (MS H M & MISS G D LUNT)

2nd        LILLIJAY PERCY CUTE KHATIBI (MRS & MISS C & L TARABAD)

3rd        TUDORHURST MATADOR (MRS J C PORTINGALE)

Res        MAIBEE DEBONAIRE (MR J & MRS M & MR M & MR K KOLB, KIRSCHBAUM & VORD)

VHC        DOWNSBANK SPRUCE (MRS R MOCHRIE)


Open - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1        
1st        CH MAIBEE THEO (MRS H & MRS J WATERS & ROBINS)

2nd        TUCHERISH SUNDANCE JW (MRS L M GILLHESPY)

3rd        CH AMANTRA CHEERS (MRS D & MRS T M FRY & JACKSON)

Res        CWMTIRION LITTLE BOY PEEP (MRS M D & MISS C L S PASCOE)

VHC        CHACOMBE LORCAN (MS H B SALGUERO)


Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0        
1st        BALDRAGON BIG IT UP (MRS M L & MRS K L AUSTIN)

2nd        OH DANDY BOY HERO (MRS M L & MRS K L AUSTIN)

3rd        OTHMESE ARNAUD TO LISRAN (MISS L C RANDLE)


Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0        
1st        TUCHERISH MICHAELA (MRS J COUPLAND)

2nd        CH/AM CH CWMHAF SANTUZZA (MR & MRS J J & R A LLOYD)

3rd        CH AMANTRA WINTERBERRY (MRS D & MRS T M FRY & JACKSON)


Special Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 1        
1st        CWMHAF BLACK BOTTOM (MR & MRS J J & R A LLOYD)

2nd        ALDORICKA SAVANNAH AT PEAKDOWNS (MR C & MRS B TURNBULL)


Special Junior - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0        
1st        BALDRAGON ALL ABOUT ME (C ROBINSON)

2nd        ELLINOR VON DER GEBHARDSHOH [ATC AM00641DEU] (MISS C GURTNER)

3rd        AMANTRA QUEEN OF CLUBS AT DIGGLE (MR J GOODWIN)

Res        DANYAS AMAZING GRACE (MRS M & MRS S LEACH)

VHC        NASTANE DOROTHY AT RIVERMOOR (MISS V & MISS A M HARVEY & EAST)


Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 2        
1st        DOWNSBANK CHERRY COMPANERA (MR M & MR K KIRSCHBAUM & VORDERSTRASSE)

2nd        NISYROS ATLANTA (MESSRS D & I ANDERSON & WATT)

3rd        AMANTRA QUEEN OF CLUBS AT DIGGLE (MR J GOODWIN)

Res        NISYROS NEVADA FOR KHANDRO (MR R & MR J SPROUL & COBURN)

VHC        TOVARICH THUMBERLINA (MR T W & MRS C A HARDIMAN)


Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Abs: 2        
1st        DOWNSBANK VALENTINA (MRS R MOCHRIE)

2nd        AMANTRA TOPAZ (MRS D & MRS T M FRY & JACKSON)

3rd        TUCHERISH SARSAPARILLA (MRS J COUPLAND)

Res        FLEUR DE LYS DE MELCOURT [ATC AM00637FRA] (MISS C GURTNER)

VHC        STONEPIT SOPHIE TUCKER AT TRICIAVILLE (MR T J & MRS L P HOUSE)


Limit - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 1        
1st        MAIBEE CLEMENTINE OF LANOLA (MR S R GOODWIN)

2nd        MAIBEE EMELDAMAY (MRS H & MRS J WATERS & ROBINS)

3rd        COFTON I DREAMED A DREAM (MR R S & MRS R K BAKER)

Res        JUSTACHARMA SOMTHING MAGIC JW (MR & MRS S C SMITH)

VHC        PENEMMA SWEET DREAM (MR I & MISS C WILLEY & SIDDLE)


Open - Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 3        
1st        CH TUCHERISH WKD ANTOINETTE (MRS J COUPLAND)

2nd        CH LANKCOMBE GABRIELLA AT RIVERMOOR JW (MISS V HARVEY)

3rd        AMANTRA CHARMFUL AT HEADRA (MRS I M & MRS M E ASKINS & KENDALL)

Res        CH PAULIAN PRUDENCE FOR BEEWYE JW (MR R W & MRS C A DIX)

VHC        CH NASTANE MISS DIOR AVEC BALDRAGON JW (C ROBINSON)


Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0        
1st        BALDRAGON MAY BEA BABY (C, K L & M L ROBINSON & AUSTIN)

 

Un bel hommage à notre regrettée Shealag Waters puisqu'un Maibee fait le meilleur de race.



25/03/2012
0 Poster un commentaire

A découvrir aussi


Inscrivez-vous au blog

Soyez prévenu par email des prochaines mises à jour

Rejoignez les 3 autres membres